CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 4TH JUNE 2022

Updated: Jul 11

139 Dogs (12 NFC) 149 Entries

Judge: David Hunt (Ottaswell)


DCC, BOS & RBIS Awbrooksky Never Back Down Jw

RDCC: Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (IMP CZE)

BPIS & BPD: Tojamatt Nightwatchman

BVD: Clipstone Starshine


BIS & BCC: Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop

RBCC: Howthwaite’s Resolution

BPB: Tojamatt Lacemaker

BVIS & BVB: Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone


Minor Puppy Dog 5 Entries 1 Absent

1. Tojamatt Nightwatchman

2. Tulawyn Garretson By Onthill

3. Totherend Argus

4. Foxchapel Perfect Day With Foxcourt


Puppy Dog 7 Entries 2 Absent

1. Tojamatt Nightwatchman

2. Onhill Crazy River

3. Pipruda Dark Rum At Beckholm

4. Black Nightshade

5. Badgerbeck The Blagger


Junior Dog 3 Entries 0 Absent

1: Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW

2: Cobstoneway Stand By Me

3: Arunmere Midnight Cowboy


Yearling Dog 6 Entries 1 Absent

1 The Joker Let's Rock and Roll to Fevstone

2 Otterbobs Brimmer

3 Gwynfe Carreg Glas of Foxchapel

4 Arunmere Midnight Cowboy

5 Ankietaz One Two


Novice Dog 7 Entries 4 Absent

1: Ragatam Eros

2: Black Nightshade

3: Roxslade Romeo's Revenge

4: Badgerbeck The Blagger

5: Ankietaz One Two


Post Graduate Dog 6 Entries 4 Absent

1: Beaconpike Dionysus

2: Ragatam Eros


Mid Limit Dog 5 Entries 1 Absent

1: Glen Mara O Viedo at Kersfel (IMP FRA) Jw

2: Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (IMP USA)

3: Otterholme Ulysses

4: Botterox Chaos


Limit Dog 11 Entries 2 Absent

1: Barkanellie Black Adder

2: Mansergh History of Art

3: Mysulan Easy Rider

4: Reedwater Doc Holiday by Dasset

5: Mazengarb Little Jimmy


Open Dog 4 Entries 0 Absent

1: Ch Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (IMP CZE)

2: Ch Otterbobs Tolson

3: Ch Thistlestone Glenfiddich

4: Lessien Buckle N Boots


Veteran Dog 3 Entries 1 Absent

1: Clipstone Starshine

2: Bristoc Rock the Boat at Bluebabel


Minor Puppy Bitch 7 Entries 2 Absent

1: Tojamatt Lacemaker

2:Howthwaite Gaan Divilish

3: Foxchaple Cracklin Rose

4: Totherend Honeybee

5: Howthwaite Gertrude


Puppy Bitch 7 Entries 2 Absent

1: Tojamatt Lacemaker

2: Onthill Crystal Clear to Foxpaw

3: Thistlemead Scentsation

4: Ceilloch Griffin at Onziemehurst

5: Terrapaws Blue Belle


Junior Bitch 11 Entries 5 Absent

1: Benattivo Silver Flame

2: Liatch Madam Pommery

3: Thistlemead Sundance

4: Rockslade Russian Roulette

5: Mysulan Dizzy


Yearling Bith 4 Entries 1 Absent

1: Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop

2: Oh Vienna Chesterton

3: Bluebababel Gypsy Heart


Novice Bitch 13 Entries 4 Absent

1: Onthill Amarettii Rock

2: Thistlemead Sundance

3: Onthill Crystal Clear to Foxpaw

4: Penarkwood Ciara

5: Howthwaite Gertrude


Post Graduate Bitch 11 Entries 5 Absent

1: Ebffuniau Bluebell Before Summer at Tojamatt TAF

2: Barkanellie Flashheart

3: Clydebeck Tanzanite

4: Digmoor Portabello Lil

5: Panarkwood Ciara


Mid Limit Bitch 11 Entries 1 Absent

1: Howthwaite's Resolution

2: Mansergh Paint the Dream

3: Gameway French Fancy Avec Orangebox

4: Tarkaswell High Fidellity

5: Orangebox A New Hope At Itaso


Limit Bitch 16 Entries 6 Absent

1: Tarkaswell Sea The Stars

2: Totherend Myrna Loy

3: Digmoor Solar Aquarius

4: Barkanellie Flashheart

5: Beaconpike River Sky


Open Bitch 5 Entries 4 Absent

1: Otterholme Underground


Veteran Bitch 7 Entries 1 Absent

1: Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone

2: Totherend Tickety Blue

3: Argentail Titania By Onthill

4: Benattivo Good News For Baterhound

5: Marizon May Flower At Ankietaz




Churchdown Community Centre, Parton Road, Churchdown, Gloucester GL3 2JH

Show Opens 9.30am Judging Commences 10.00am.


All Enquiries to: Show Secretary/Manager Wendy Mooney, Rydes Hill Lodge, Aldershot Road, Guildford, Surrey GU3 3AG Tel: 01483 235299